SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > New Products

Andira: 0.75"x4"x24"

Andira: 0.75"x4"x24"
    Code: L39-104
    Price $13.40
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Andira
    Scientific name: Andira inermis
    Common Names: Angelim vermelho, Mocha, Saint-Martin rouge
    Description: Heartwood varies, pink brown to red brown with pale veins(on tangential surface). Grain is straight or slightly interlocked. Machines and finishes well.
    Region: South America
    Size: 3/4"x4"x24"
    Note: Sold Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides