SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > New Products

Goncalo Alves - 2" x 2" x 12"

Goncalo Alves - 2" x 2" x 12"
    Code: T57-212
    Price $10.90
    Basket Inventory: 1
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Astronium graveolens
    Other Names: Tigerwood
    Description: Dense and heavy wood.  Heartwood ranges from light golden brown to reddish-brown marbled with dark streaks.  Turns and machines well.
    Distribution: Brazil
    Size: 2" x 2" x 12"