SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > New Products

Mahoe - 6"x6"x2"

Mahoe - 6"x6"x2"
    Code: T70-602
    Price $34.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Mahoe
    Scientific name: Hibiscus elatus
    Other Names: Blue Mahoe, Mountain Mahoe
    Description: The narrow sapwood is nearly white.  The heartwood, usually with lighter and darker streaks, is often richly variegated shades of grayish or olive brown and can exhibit a bluish hue.  The luster is medium to high.  Turns and machines well. exceptionally.
    Distribution: South Florida, Jamaica, Trinidad
    Size: 6" x 6" x 2"