SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Andira

Andira:1"x1"x12"

Andira:1"x1"x12"
    Code: T39-112
    Price $2.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Andira
    Scientific name: Andira inermis
    Common Names: Angelim vermelho, Mocha, Saint-Martin rouge
    Description: Heartwood varies, pink brown to red brown with pale veins(on tangential surface). Grain is straight or slightly interlocked. Machines and finishes well.
    Region: South America
    Size: 1"x1"x12"