SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Cherry, Brazilian

Brazilian Cherry - 3/4" x 6" x 24"

Brazilian Cherry - 3/4" x 6" x 24"
    Code: L03-085
    Price $14.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Cherry, Brazilian
    Scientific name: Hymenaea courbaril
    Common Names: Algarrobo, Amerelo, Jatoba
    Description: Also known as Jatoba.  Color is reddish brown and deepens with exposure to sunlight.  Denser than hickory or white oak.  Machines and turns well.
    Region: South America
    Note: 3/4" x 6" x 24" (Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides)