SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Unique Pieces

Ebony, Macassar - 1.5" x 6" x 35" - (WYSIWYG)

Ebony, Macassar - 1.5" x 6" x 35" - (WYSIWYG)
    Code: M33-005
    Price $175.00
    Basket Inventory: 0
    In Stock
    Quantity:
    Ebony, Macassar
    Scientific name: Diospyros spp.
    Common Names: Calamander Wood, Macassar ebony
    Description: Unlike black ebony with its intense deep hue,its multicolored back ground, varies from light brown to deep green, with black streaks.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 1.5" x 6" x 35"
    Note: What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG).  Pictures taken are front and back, not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering. Sold partially seasoned with no guarantee of moisture content, some small or minor cracks maybe present.