SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Xylia Lace

Xylia Lace - 1" x 1.5" x 5"

Xylia Lace - 1" x 1.5" x 5"
    Code: K24-155
    Price $18.95
    Basket Inventory: 3
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Xylia xylocarpa
    Common Names: Pyinkado, Sokram, Cam Xe
    Description: Unbelievable three-dimensional lace figure. Color ranges from light to reddish-brown, and has a straight and sometimes wavy grain. Machines well and takes an excellent finish and high polish.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 1" x 1.5" x 5"