SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods By Application > Lumber > Purpleheart

Purpleheart - 3/4" x 4" x 48"

Purpleheart - 3/4" x 4" x 48"
    Code: L46-448
    Price $19.90
    Basket Inventory: 1
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Peltogyne paniculata
    Common Names: Amaranth, Pau roxo, Violetwood
    Description: Heartwood is a dull brown color when freshly cut, but oxidizes to a violet purple color when exposed to light.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: South America
    Size: 3/4" x 4" x 48"
    Note: Stock sold Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides