SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Mahogany, Genuine

Mahogany, Genuine - 7/8" x 12" x 48"

Mahogany, Genuine - 7/8" x 12" x 48"
    Code: L51-138
    Price $65.00
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Mahogany, Genuine
    Scientific name: Swietenia macrophylia
    Common Names: Honduras Mahogany, Caoba, Acajou
    Description: Heartwood is light reddish brown in color and darkens with age.  Genuine Mahogany is very stable and durable wood.  Machines and finishes exceptionally.
    Region: South America
    Note: 7/8" x 12" x 48" (Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides)