SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Rosewood, Bolivian

Bolivian Rosewood - 7/8" x 3" x 30"

Bolivian Rosewood - 7/8" x 3"  x 30"
    Code: L52-330
    Price $19.95
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Machaerium schleroxylon
    Common Names: Morado, Pau Ferro, Jacaranda, Santos Rosewood
    Description: Heartwood is light to medium brown with dark growth lines.  Fine to medium texture with irregular grain pattern.  Machines and turns well.
    Region: South America
    Size: 7/8" x 3" x 30"