SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Leopardwood

Leopardwood - 3/4" x 3/4" x 5" (5pc)

Leopardwood - 3/4" x 3/4" x 5" (5pc)
    Code: P37-345
    Price $5.95
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Panopsis spp.
    Common Names: Brazilian Lacewood, Louro Faia
    Description: Heartwood has a light pink-brown color with gray rays, usually straight grain with conspiciuous flecking that gives this wood its namesake.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: Brazil
    Size: 3/4" x 3/4" x 5" (5pieces)