SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Satinwood, Figured Asian

Fig. Asian Satinwood - 6" x 6" x 2"

Fig. Asian Satinwood - 6" x 6" x 2"
    Code: T06-662
    Price $19.95
    Basket Inventory: 0

    Sorry we're out of stock
    Check back for current pricing

    Scientific name: Lagerstroemia spp.
    Common Names: Pyinma, Cambodian Satinwood, Crepe Myrtle
    Description: Heartwood is cream-tan in color with an unbelievable grain pattern ranging from curly to fiddleback.  Turns and finishes well.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 6" x 6" x 2"