SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Marblewood

Marblewood - 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"

Marblewood - 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"
    Code: T13-152
    Price $7.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum
    Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood
    Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance.
    Region: South America
    Size: 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"