SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Marblewood

Marblewood - 1-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 18"

Marblewood - 1-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 18"
    Code: T13-158
    Price $12.95
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum
    Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood
    Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance.
    Region: South America
    Size: 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x18"