SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Marblewood

Marblewood - 2-1/2"x2-1/2"x12"

Marblewood - 2-1/2"x2-1/2"x12"
    Code: T13-252
    Price $17.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Marmaroxylon racemosum
    Common Names: Angelin Rajado, Bostamarinde, Serpentwood
    Description: Heartwood is yellow-beige with maroon to black wavy streaks, which gives the wood a marble-like appearance.
    Region: South America
    Size: 2-1/2" x 2-1/2" x 12"