SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Olivewood

Olivewood - 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"

Olivewood - 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"
    Code: T15-152
    Price $14.95
    Basket Inventory: 6
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Olea spp.
    Common Names: Mediterranean olive, Olivo
    Description: Heartwood is light yellowish-tan with irregular streaks, ranging from brown to black, with fine texture and close grain.  Excellent turning wood.
    Region: Africa, Mediterranean
    Size: 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"