SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Koko

Koko - 6" x 6" x 3"

Koko - 6" x 6" x 3"
    Code: T27-603
    Price $17.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Albizia spp.
    Common Names: Lebbeck, Monkey Pod, Raintree
    Description: Heartwood tend to be golden to dark brown with clearly distinct white sapwood.  Grain is usually straight, but can also be interlocked or wavy.  Medium to coarse texture, with a moderate natural luster.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 6" x 6" x 3"
    Note: Turning blanks are sold partly seasoned with no guarantee of moisture content.