SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Leopardwood

Leopardwood - 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"

Leopardwood - 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"
    Code: T37-152
    Price $5.90
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Panopsis spp.
    Common Names: Brazilian Lacewood, Louro Faia
    Description: Heartwood has a light pink-brown color with gray rays, usually straight grain with conspiciuous flecking that gives this wood its namesake.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: Brazil
    Size: 1.5" x 1.5" x 12"
    Note: Turning blanks are sold partly seasoned with no guarantee of moisture content.