SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Current Specials

Purpleheart - 8" x 8" x 2"

Purpleheart - 8" x 8" x 2"
    Code: T46-882
    Price $17.50 Sale! $12.25
    Basket Inventory: 1
    Quantity:

    Scientific name: Peltogyne paniculata
    Common Names: Amaranth, Pau roxo, Violetwood
    Description: Heartwood is a dull brown color when freshly cut, but oxidizes to a violet purple color when exposed to light.  Machines and finishes well.
    Region: South America
    Size: 8" x 8" x 2"