SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES

Yemane Burl - 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"

Yemane Burl - 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"
    Code: T47-109
    Price $28.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Sorry we're out of stock
    Please check back later
    Scientific name: Gmelina arborea
    Common Names: Malay beechwood, White teak
    Description: Heartwood tend to be a rich golden to yellow brown color.  Lustrous with a smooth oily feel.  Turns and finishes well.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 1-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 12"