SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Mahogany, Genuine

Mahogany, Genuine - 2" x 2" x 24"

Mahogany, Genuine - 2" x 2" x 24"
    Code: T51-224
    Price $12.50
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Mahogany, Genuine
    Scientific name: Swietenia macrophylia
    Common Names: Acajou, Caoba, Honduras Mahogany
    Description: Heartwood is light reddish brown in color and darkens with age.  Genuine Mahogany is very stable and durable wood.  Machines and finishes exceptionally.
    Region: South America
    Size: 2" x 2" x 24"