SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES

Rosewood, Burmese - 1" x 1" x 12"

Rosewood, Burmese - 1" x 1" x 12"
    Code: T72-112
    Price $3.95
    Basket Inventory: 0
    In Stock
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Dalbergia olivera
    Common Names: Cam lai bong, Palisander, Thai rosewood
    Description: Like most rosewoods, heartwood has variegated colors, from burgundy to light brown.  Hard and dense with medium fine texture and maintains its color well.
    Region: Southeast Asia
    Size: 1" x 1" x 12"