SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Burl, Maple

Maple Burl - 2.5" x 20" x 29" - (WYSIWYG)

Maple Burl - 2.5" x 20" x 29" - (WYSIWYG)
    Code: T73-010
    Price $235.00
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Sorry we're out of stock
    Please check back later
    Scientific name: Acer macrophyllumb
    Common Names: Bigleaf Maple, Western Maple
    Description: What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG).  Pictures are not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering.  Sanded flat on one surface with 80 grit sand paper.  Due to the nature of this natural edge slab, sizes listed are approximate.
    Region: USA - Pacific Northwest
    Size: 2.5" x 20" x 29"