SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Carretto

Carretto - 2" x 2" x 6"

Carretto - 2" x 2" x 6"
    Code: T81-210
    Price $5.80
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Aspidosperma spp.
    Common Names: Araracanga, Copachi, Peroba rosa
    Description: Heartwood color ranges from yellow to pink orange.  Grain is generally straight to slightly irregular. Texture is fine and uniform.  Machines and turns like Boxwood.
    Region: South America
    Size: 2" x 2" x 6"