SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Maple, Curly Hard

Maple, Curly Hard - 1.5" x 1.5" x 2.5"(4pc)

Maple, Curly Hard - 1.5" x 1.5" x 2.5"(4pc)
    Code: T85-152
    Price $5.90
    Basket Inventory: 0
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Acer saccharum
    Common Names: Rock Maple, Sugar Maple
    Description: Heartwood is dense with intense curl grain pattern.  Color ranges from creamy white to reddish brown.  Turns and finishes well.
    Region: Canada, USA
    Size: 1.5" x 1.5" x 2.5" - 4 pieces