SEARCH

Enter Keyword or Product #

CATEGORIES
Home > Woods by Species > Pink Ivory

Pink Ivory - 1.5" x 1.5" x 6"

Pink Ivory - 1.5" x 1.5" x 6"
    Code: T96-148
    Price $12.00
    Basket Inventory: 1
    Quantity:
    Scientific name: Rhamnus zeyheri
    Common Names: Red ivorywood, Umnini
    Description: Heartwood is bright pink to pale red.  Grain is straight to irregular with a very fine texture.  Excellent wood for turnery and carving.
    Region: South Africa
    Size: 1.5" x 1.5" x 6"