My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
African Blackwood-3/8"x1-1/2"x5" (2pc)
    African Blackwood-3/8"x1-1/2"x5" (2pc)
    Purchase African Blackwood-3/8"x1-1/2"x5" (2pc)
    • African Blackwood-3/8"x1-1/2"x5" (2pc)
      SKU: K01-156

    • African Blackwood
      Scientific name: Dalbergia melanoxylon
      Common Names: Congowood, Mpingo
      Description: Heartwood is dark purplish-black or brown with black streaks.  Grain is variable, but usually straight with a extremely fine and even texture, very hard and heavy wood.  Excellent carving, turning and tonewood.  Machines well and takes a high polish.
      Region: Africa
      Size: 3/8" x 1-1/2" x 5" - (2 pieces)
      Keywords: Exotic Wood, African Blackwood

    • $995

    •