My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $99+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
We are open and shipping supplies during the COVID-19 emergency.
Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x8"x24"
    Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x8"x24"
    Purchase Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x8"x24"
    • Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x8"x24"
      SKU: L03-090

    • Cherry, Brazilian
      Scientific name: Hymenaea courbaril
      Common Names: Algarrobo, Amerelo, Jatoba
      Description: Also known as Jatoba.  Color is reddish brown and deepens with exposure to sunlight.  Denser than hickory or white oak.  Machines and turns well.
      Region: South America
      Note: 3/4" x 8" x 24" (Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides)

    • $19.50 $975

    •