My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Macassar Ebony 1"x1"x12"
    Macassar Ebony 1"x1"x12"
    Purchase Macassar Ebony 1"x1"x12"
    • Macassar Ebony 1"x1"x12"
      SKU: T33-112

    • Macassar Ebony
      Scientific name: Diospyros spp.
      Common Names: Calamander Wood, Coromandel, Golden Ebony, Indian Ebony
      Description: Unlike black ebony with its intense deep hue,its multicolored back ground, varies from light brown to deep green, with black streaks.  Machines and finishes well.
      Region: Southeast Asia
      Size: 1" x 1" x 12" (1 piece)
    • $750

    •