My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $99+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
We are open and shipping supplies during the COVID-19 emergency.
Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x6"x48"
    Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x6"x48"
    Purchase Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x6"x48"
    • Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x6"x48"
      SKU: L51-129

    • Mahogany, Genuine
      Scientific name: Swietenia macrophylia
      Common Names: Honduras Mahogany, Caoba, Acajou
      Description: Heartwood is light reddish brown in color and darkens with age.  Genuine Mahogany is very stable and durable wood.  Machines and finishes exceptionally.
      Region: South America
      Note: 3/4" x 6" x 48" (Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides)

    • $3200

    •