My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x7"x48"
    Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x7"x48"
    Purchase Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x7"x48"
    • Mahogany,Genuine 3/4"x7"x48"
      SKU: L51-131

    • Mahogany, Genuine
      Scientific name: Swietenia macrophylia
      Common Names: Honduras Mahogany, Caoba, Acajou
      Description: Heartwood is light reddish brown in color and darkens with age.  Genuine Mahogany is very stable and durable wood.  Machines and finishes exceptionally.
      Region: South America
      Size: 3/4" x 7" x 48"
      Note: Lumber sold Kiln Dried and surfaced on 2 sides, size may vary within a 1/4".

    • $3500

    •