My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
FREE SHIPPING ON $199+ ORDERS*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x4"x24"
    Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x4"x24"
    Purchase Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x4"x24"
    • Brazilian Cherry 3/4"x4"x24"
      SKU: L03-077

    • Cherry, Brazilian
      Scientific name: Hymenaea courbaril
      Common Names: Algarrobo, Amerelo, Jatoba
      Description: Also known as Jatoba.  Color is reddish brown and deepens with exposure to sunlight.  Denser than hickory or white oak.  Machines and turns well.
      Region: South America
      Note: 3/4"x4"x24" (Kiln Dried and surfaced 2 on sides)

    • $999

    •