My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Granadillo-Slab 1-1/4"x12"x28" (WYSIWYG)
    Granadillo-Slab 1-1/4"x12"x28" (WYSIWYG)
    Purchase Granadillo-Slab 1-1/4"x12"x28" (WYSIWYG)
    • Granadillo-Slab 1-1/4"x12"x28" (WYSIWYG)
      Only 1 Available!
      SKU: L22-107

    • Granadillo
      Scientific name: Platymiscium spp.
      Common Names: Macacauba, Macawood, Hormigo, Trebol
      Description: Heartwood ranging from reddish to purplish brown with distinct creamy sapwood.  Grain is straight to interlocked with a medium to fine texture.  Machines and finishes exceptionally well.
      Region: South America
      Size: 1-1/4" x 12" x28"
      Note: What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG).  Pictures are not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering.  Due to the nature of this piece, sizes are approximate, and defects maybe present such as pin holes, cracks or a thight knot.  Sold air-dried and surfaced on 2 sides.

    • $7270

      1 available for immediate delivery
    •