My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
$4.99 Flat Rate OR FREE SHIPPING OVER $99! View details

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Granadillo 1-1/2"x15-3/4"x36-1/2" (WYSIWYG)
    Granadillo 1-1/2"x15-3/4"x36-1/2" (WYSIWYG)
    Purchase Granadillo 1-1/2"x15-3/4"x36-1/2" (WYSIWYG)
    • Granadillo 1-1/2"x15-3/4"x36-1/2" (WYSIWYG)
      Only 1 Available!
      SKU: L22-108

    • Granadillo
      Scientific name: Platymiscium spp.
      Common Names: Macacauba, Macawood, Hormigo, Trebol
      Description: Heartwood ranging from reddish to purplish brown with distinct creamy sapwood.  Grain is straight to interlocked with a medium to fine texture.  Machines and finishes exceptionally well.
      Region: South America
      Size: 1-1/2" x 15-3/4" x36-1/2"
      Note: What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG).  Pictures are not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering.  Due to the nature of this piece, sizes are approximate, and defects maybe present such as pin holes, inclusions, cracks or a thight knot.

    • $19679

      1 available for immediate delivery
    •