My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
$4.99 Flat Rate OR FREE SHIPPING OVER $99! View details

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Macassar Ebony  3/4"x4"x24" KD
    Macassar Ebony  3/4"x4"x24" KD
    Purchase Macassar Ebony 3/4"x4"x24" KD
    • Macassar Ebony 3/4"x4"x24" KD
      SKU: L33-327

    • Macassar Ebony
      Scientific name: Diospyros spp.
      Common Names: Calamander Wood, Coromandel, Golden ebony
      Description: Unlike black ebony with its intense deep hue, its multicolored back ground, varies from light brown to deep green, with black streaks.  Machines and finishes well.
      Region: Southeast Asia
      Size: 3/4" x 4" x 24"
      Note: Picture is a representation what to expect.  Sold kiln dried and surfaced 2 sides.

    • $6059

    •