My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $99+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
We are open and shipping supplies during the COVID-19 emergency.
Granadillo-Slab 1-1/2"x13"x48" (WYSIWYG)
    Granadillo-Slab 1-1/2"x13"x48" (WYSIWYG)
    Purchase Granadillo-Slab 1-1/2"x13"x48" (WYSIWYG)
    • Granadillo-Slab 1-1/2"x13"x48" (WYSIWYG)
      Only 1 Available!
      SKU: L42-105

    • Granadillo
      Scientific name: Platymiscium spp.
      Common Names: Macacauba, Macawood, Hormigo, Trebol
      Description: Heartwood ranging from reddish to purplish brown with distinct creamy sapwood.  Grain is straight to interlocked with a medium to fine texture.  Machines and finishes exceptionally well.
      Region: Central and South America
      Size: 1-1/2" x 13" x 48"
      Note: What-You-See-Is-What-You-Get(WYSIWYG).  Pictures are not a representative photo, but the exact item you're ordering.  Due to the nature of this piece, sizes are approximate, some pin holes are present on sapwood.
    • $16499

      1 available for immediate delivery
    •