My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Granadillo 1"x1"x12"(5pc)
    Granadillo 1"x1"x12"(5pc)
    Purchase Granadillo 1"x1"x12"(5pc)
    • Granadillo 1"x1"x12"(5pc)
      Sale!
      SKU: M22-102

    • Granadillo
      Scientific name: Platymiscium spp.
      Common Names: Macacauba, Macawood, Hormigo, Trebol
      Description: Heartwood ranging from reddish to purplish brown with distinct creamy sapwood.  Grain is straight to interlocked with a medium to fine texture.  Machines and finishes exceptionally well.
      Region: Central and South America
      Size: 1" x 1" x 12" (5 pieces)

    • 12.50 $750   

    •