My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
Free Shipping on $149+ Orders*

Secure Checkout
Due to increased volume and the impact of COVID-19, we are experiencing delays in processing and shipping.
Thank you for your patience as we fulfill orders as quickly and safely as possible.
Granadillo/two tone 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"(4pc)
    Granadillo/two tone 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"(4pc)
    Purchase Granadillo/two tone 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"(4pc)
    • Granadillo/two tone 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12"(4pc)
      Sale!
      SKU: M22-108

    • Granadillo
      Scientific name: Platymiscium spp.
      Common Names: Macacauba, Macawood, Hormigo, Trebol
      Description: Heartwood ranging from reddish to purplish brown with distinct creamy sapwood.  Grain is straight to interlocked with a medium to fine texture.  Machines and finishes exceptionally well.
      Region: Central and South America
      Size: 1-1/2"x1-1/2"x12" (4 pieces)
      Note: Two tone describes, +/- 80%-20% combination of hardwood & a contrasting creamy white sapwood.  Sold, partly seasoned with no guarantee of moisture content.

    • 24.99 $1499   

    •